Time Table for Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Time table for BE -Electrical and Electronics Engineering 1st Semester (July-December 2017)

 

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (3rd Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday
 
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room - 401 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 1
Preetika
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
     
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 1
Preetika
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 2
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 2
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
 
Tuesday
     
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 2
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 401 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room - 401 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Room - 401 Block I
 
Wednesday
 
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room - 401 Block I
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
     
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
     
     
     
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 2
Y. P. Verma
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Thursday
     
  Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 1
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 2
Preetika
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
 
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 2
Preetika
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 401 Block I
 
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room - 401 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
Friday
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 401 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room - 401 Block I
 
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
Electric Machinery -I
Group 2
Y. P. Verma
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
 
 
 


Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (3rd Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday
 
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - 414 Block I
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 414 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 414 Block I
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 1
Kuldeep
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Tuesday
     
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 1
deepti
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
  Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 2
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room - 414 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - 414 Block I
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 414 Block I
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room - 414 Block I
Wednesday
 
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - 414 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 414 Block I
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika
Room - 414 Block I
 
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room - 413 Block I
 
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 2
Preetika
Room - 414 Block I
 
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 1
Preetika
Room - 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Thursday
     
  Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 1
Vinay Kanwar
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 2
Kuldeep
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday
 
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 1
Deepak Kumar
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
Electric Machinery -I
Group 1
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
     
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 1
Deepak Kumar
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 2
deepti
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room - 414 Block I
 
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room - 414 Block I


Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (5th Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 2
Shreya Mahajan
Room - 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
Tuesday
 
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room - 413 Block I
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
 
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Power Systems II (P)
Group 1
Shreya Mahajan
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 2
Parul
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Wednesday
     
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 1
Parul
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 414 Block I
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room - 413 Block I
Thursday
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room - 413 Block I
     
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Power Systems II (P)
Group 2
Shreya Mahajan
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
Communication Engineering
Group 2
Parul
Room - 414 Block I
Friday
 
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room - 415 Block I
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
     
  Communication Engineering
Group 1
Parul
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 1
Shreya Mahajan
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Electromagnetic Theory
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
 
 
 
 
 


Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (5th Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday  
 
 
 
     
Power Systems II (P)
Group 1
preeti rs
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Control Engg-II (P)
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
Power Systems II
Kuldeep
Room - 413 Block I
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
Communication Engineering
Group 2
Parul
Room - 415 Block I
Tuesday
     
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 1
gagandeep singh
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
  Power Systems II
Group 2
Kuldeep
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 413 Block I
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room - 415 Block I
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room - 415 Block I
Wednesday
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 413 Block I
 
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
Power Systems II
Kuldeep
Room - 413 Block I
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 1
deepti
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Power Systems II (P)
Group 2
preeti rs
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Thursday
 
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 414 Block I
 
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room - 413 Block I
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Control Engg-II (P)
Group 1
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 2
deepti
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Friday
 
Communication Engineering
Parul
Room - 413 Block I
 
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room - 413 Block I
 
Power Systems II
Kuldeep
Room - 413 Block I
 
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 1
Kuldeep
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Communication Engineering
Group 1
Parul
Room - 415 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 2
gagandeep singh
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I



Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (7th Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday  
 
 
 
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 1
Vivek Pahwa
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
     
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 1
Vivek Pahwa
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
 
 
 
 
   
Seminar (EEE)
Group 1
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room - ECE Lab 415 Block II
Tuesday
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 401 Block I
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 401 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room - 401 Block I
 
Digital Signal Processing
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 1
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 2
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
 
 
Wednesday
     
  EIPAS
Group 1
Preeti (EEE)
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 401 Block I
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 401 Block I
 
 
EIPAS
Group 2
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 415 Block I
Thursday
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - 401 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room - 401 Block I
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Vocational Training and Project
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Digital Signal Processing
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
Friday
     
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
  Seminar (EEE)
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 413 Block I
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room - 413 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room - 413 Block I
 
 
 
 



Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (7th Semester)

Days9 - 1010 - 1111 - 1212 - 1313 - 1414 - 1515 - 1616 - 17
Monday
 
 
Digital Signal Processing
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
 
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 2
Puneet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 2
rooble
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble
Room - 414 Block I
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 414 Block I
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
Tuesday  
 
 
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble
Room - 415 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room - 414 Block I
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 2
Puneet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Wednesday
     
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 1
Puneet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 316 Block I
EIPAS
Group 2
Preeti (EEE)
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Seminar EEE
Group 2
Damanjeet Kaur
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room - 414 Block I
 
Digital Signal Processing
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 315 Block I
 
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 414 Block I
Thursday
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
     
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 1
Puneet Kaur
Room - Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 1
Kuldeep
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room - Electrical Lab 410 Block I
 
 
 
 
   
EIPAS
Group 1
Preeti (EEE)
Room - Electrical Lab 317 Block I
 
Vocational Training and Project
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Friday
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 1
rooble
Room - Electrical Lab 419 Block I
 
 
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble
Room - 414 Block I
 
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room - 414 Block I
 
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room - 414 Block I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Seminar EEE
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur