List of selected Candidates whose ideas are selected for Innovative Design Contest

  • 0

List of selected Candidates whose ideas are selected for Innovative Design Contest

Category : Events , News

Sub theme:- Medical Devices & Restorative Technologies

S.No. Name of Participant Idea Remarks
1.        
  1. Mr. Sachit Kapil, B.E. EEE 4th
  2. Ms. Rishika Saini, B.E.EEE 4th
Fall detection and Alert System Selected
2.        
  1. Ms. Annish Jain, ME Biotech
  2. Ms. Saumya Singh, ME Biotech
  3. Mr. Sumit Kumar Singh, BE Biotech
Oral Music Device Selected
3.        
  1. Mr. Bhagwant kumar Bhangu, BE Biotech
  2. Mr. Anuj Kumar, BE Biotech
Label  Free Detection using Micro-Cantilever based Bio Sensors Selected
4.         Mr. Shubham Gupta Designing Collagen based Aerosols for the Treatment of Burns at First Sight Selected
5.           Paralyce Walker Selected
6.        
  1. Mr. Yash Gopal, BE Mech
  2. Ms. Rajbir Kaur, BE Mech
Human  Bite Force Measuring Device Selected
7.        
  1. Ms. Rajbir Kaur, BE Mech
  2. Mr. Lokesh Singhal, BE Mech
Finger joint Movement measuring glove Selected
8.        
  1. Ms. Akshita Aggarwal
  2. Mr. Ashwani Thakur
  3. Mr. Gaurav Bhatt
Detecting depression in adults by applying machine learning approaches on data from multiple sources Selected

 

Sub theme:- Traffic Sensing & IT

S.No. Name of Participant Idea Remarks
1.        
  1. Mr. Jatin Sareen, B.Sc. IT
  2. Mr. Liyakat Ali, B.Sc. IT
App based Traffic Light Assistant(ATLAS) Selected
2.        
  1. Ms. Aaakansha Puri, UIET
  2. Mr. Himanshu Bansal, UIET
Smart Vehicle Management for efficient use of roads and parking spaces-Powered by IOT Selected
3.        
  1. Mr. kartik Sharma, BE ECE
  2. Ms. Charu Mittal, BE ECE
  3. Ms. Akshita Aggarwal, BE ECE
Smart means of transportation in the city using IOT Selected
4.        
  1. Mr. Sourabh Kumar, BE CSE
  2. Mr. Tarun Kumar, BE CSE
Bus Live Tracking App Selected
5.        
  1. Ms. Riya Chugh, BE IT
  2. Ms. Rupinder Kaur, BE IT
Intelligent Traffic Light System Selected
6.        
  1. Mr. Jashan Singh Oberoi, IT
  2. Ms. Ranu Aggarwal, Biotech
  3. Mr. Gurjashan Singh, Biotech
  4. Mr. Hitesh Kumar, IT
Smart  Mobility for smart Chandigarh(Quicko) Selected
7.        
  1. Mr. Chirag Huria
  2. Ms. Gunjan Toora
  3. Ms. Naman Arora
Smart Road MRO for- Pothole prediction, road Reconstruction and Smart Public works Selected
8.         Mr. Kamaldeep Singh, BE ECE Relay Run with Park Assist9Powered by IOT) Selected
9.         Mr. Ishaan Khanna Traffic Sensing & Energy harvesting 2 in 1 Solution using Piezoelectricity Selected

Sub theme:- Energy Harvesting & Restorative Technologies

S.No. Name of Participant Idea Remarks
1.        
  1. Mr. Mayank Duggal, BE UIET
  2. Ms. Ravneet Kaur, BE UIET
  3. Mr. Sarvarth Monga, BE UIET
  4. Mr. Simaranpreet Singh, BE UIET
MIC(My Intelligent Controller) Selected
2.        
  1. Mr. Raghav Gagneja
  2. Mr.  Gaurav kumar
Automatic foot rest for two wheeler Selected
3.           Design and Development of Stroboscope Selected
4.        
  1. Mr. Aakanksha Puri, UIET
  2. Mr. Himanshu Bansal,UIET
Energy harvesting using Wireless Energy Harvesting(WEH) Selected
5.        
  1. Ms. Vibhi Pupreja, B.Tech.
  2. Mr. Hardiq verma, B.Tech.
Protect your car from thieves with engine control in your hands(with shut off) Selected
6.         Ms. Shristi Handa Industrial Water Treatment Selected

 


Leave a Reply

Contact Us

Project-­in Charge, DIC
South campus ,Sector-25,
Panjab University ,Chandigarh
Ph. No: 0172-2544995, 2541242
Fax: 0172-2541022
Email -Id : po.dicuiet@gmail.com