TIME TABLE

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (3rd Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room – 401 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 1
Preetika 
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 1
Preetika 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 2
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 2
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
Tuesday
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 2
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 401 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room – 401 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Room – 401 Block I
Wednesday
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 2
Y. P. Verma
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Thursday
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 1
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 2
Preetika 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 2
Preetika 
Room – 401 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 401 Block I
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room – 401 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Friday
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 401 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Y. P. Verma
Room – 401 Block I
ELECTIVE
Hitesh Kapoor
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Sarpreet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 401 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Group 2
Y. P. Verma
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (3rd Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – 414 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 414 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 414 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room – 414 Block I
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 1
Kuldeep 
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Tuesday
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 1
deepti 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 2
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 414 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room – 414 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – 414 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 414 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Deepak Kumar
Room – 414 Block I
Wednesday
Electric Machinery -I
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – 414 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 414 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Preetika 
Room – 414 Block I
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room – 413 Block I
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room – 413 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 2
Preetika 
Room – 414 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics
Group 1
Preetika 
Room – 401 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Thursday
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Group 1
Vinay Kanwar
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Electric Machinery -I (P)
Group 2
Kuldeep 
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 414 Block I
Friday
Network Analysis And synthesis
Group 1
Deepak Kumar
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Electric Machinery -I
Group 1
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Network Analysis And synthesis(P)
Group 1
Deepak Kumar
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Analog and Digital Electronics(P)
Group 2
deepti 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Elective -EEE (3rd)
Anu Jhamb
Room – 414 Block I
Linear Algebra and Complex Analysis
Vinay Kanwar
Room – 414 Block I

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (5th Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 413 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 2
Shreya Mahajan
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
Tuesday
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
Power Systems II (P)
Group 1
Shreya Mahajan
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 2
Parul 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Wednesday
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 1
Parul 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 414 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room – 413 Block I
Thursday
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Power Systems II
Shreya Mahajan
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Power Systems II (P)
Group 2
Shreya Mahajan
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 414 Block I
Communication Engineering
Group 2
Parul 
Room – 414 Block I
Friday
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room – 415 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Communication Engineering
Group 1
Parul 
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 1
Shreya Mahajan
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electromagnetic Theory
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (5th Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
Power Systems II (P)
Group 1
preeti rs
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Control Engg-II (P)
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Power Systems II
Kuldeep 
Room – 413 Block I
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Communication Engineering
Group 2
Parul 
Room – 415 Block I
Tuesday
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 1
gagandeep singh
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 2
Kuldeep 
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 2
Aditi Gupta
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 413 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 1
Nisha Tayal
Room – 415 Block I
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Group 2
Nisha Tayal
Room – 415 Block I
Wednesday
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 413 Block I
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
Power Systems II
Kuldeep 
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 414 Block I
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 1
deepti 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Power Systems II (P)
Group 2
preeti rs
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Thursday
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 414 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER
Nisha Tayal
Room – 413 Block I
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II (P)
Group 1
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Communication Engineering (P)
Group 2
deepti 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Friday
Communication Engineering
Parul 
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Aditi Gupta
Room – 413 Block I
Power Systems II
Kuldeep 
Room – 413 Block I
Electromagnetic Field Theory
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – 413 Block I
Control Engg-II
Group 1
Aditi Gupta
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Power Systems II
Group 1
Kuldeep 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
Communication Engineering
Group 1
Parul 
Room – 415 Block I
MICROCONTROLLER (P)
Group 2
gagandeep singh
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-I) (7th Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 1
Vivek Pahwa
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 1
Vivek Pahwa
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 2
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
Seminar (EEE)
Group 1
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 2
Manoj Kumar Sharma
Room – ECE Lab 415 Block II
Tuesday
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 401 Block I
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 401 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room – 401 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 1
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 2
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Wednesday
EIPAS
Group 1
Preeti (EEE)
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 401 Block I
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 401 Block I
EIPAS
Group 2
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 415 Block I
Thursday
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – 401 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room – 401 Block I
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 414 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 1
Y. P. Verma
Digital Signal Processing
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Friday
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 1
Sabhyata Uppal Soni
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
Seminar (EEE)
Group 2
Vivek Pahwa
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 413 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Damanjeet Kaur
Room – 413 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Vivek Pahwa
Room – 413 Block I

Timetable For BE Electrical and Electronics (Sec-II) (7th Semester)

Days 9 – 10 10 – 11 11 – 12 12 – 13 13 – 14 14 – 15 15 – 16 16 – 17
Monday
Digital Signal Processing
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 2
Puneet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 2
rooble 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble 
Room – 414 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 414 Block I
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 414 Block I
Tuesday
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble 
Room – 415 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room – 414 Block I
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 414 Block I
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 2
Puneet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
Wednesday
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES (P)
Group 1
Puneet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 316 Block I
EIPAS
Group 2
Preeti (EEE)
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Seminar EEE
Group 2
Damanjeet Kaur
EIPAS
Preeti (EEE)
Room – 414 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Group 1
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 315 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 414 Block I
Thursday
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room – 414 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Group 1
Puneet Kaur
Room – Electrical Lab 411 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 1
Kuldeep
Digital Signal Processing (P)
Group 2
Gaurav Sapra
Room – Electrical Lab 410 Block I
EIPAS
Group 1
Preeti (EEE)
Room – Electrical Lab 317 Block I
Vocational Training and Project
Group 2
Deepak Kumar
Friday
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
Group 1
rooble 
Room – Electrical Lab 419 Block I
ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION
rooble 
Room – 414 Block I
POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
Puneet Kaur
Room – 414 Block I
Digital Signal Processing
Gaurav Sapra
Room – 414 Block I
Seminar EEE
Group 1
Sarpreet Kaur